Ground

Jamia Sports Complex
Maulana Mohammad Ali Jauhar Marg, Jamia Millia Islamia, Jamia Nagar, Okhla, New Delhi, Delhi 110025, India

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
January 15, 2017 10:30 am Season 1 Division 1 2017 60'

Results

Club1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Gunners FC123Win
Nexus FC011Loss

Gunners FC

# Player Position Goals Assists Key Passes Minutes Played Yellow Cards Red Cards Goals Conceded Own Goals Saves Clean Sheet Shots off Target Shots on Target
9Rohit GhoshForward000800100002
16Mohd. Nabeel HaziqForward2016100100052
11Aditya NambiarForward0005200100013
13Sagar KumarGoalkeeper0005700102000
29Zafar MehdiDefender0006100100000
33Raunak JollyGoalkeeper000300000100
7Jatin DagarForward1016100100035
10Prakhar LakhumnaMidfielder0116100100001
20Kalhan KarwaniDefender0006100100000
26KaushikDefender0005210100000
23Gaurav SuriMidfielder0006100100000
12Vinayak KhandelwalMidfielder0106100100021
6Shubham MehraMidfielder0006100100001

Nexus FC

# Player Position Goals Assists Key Passes Minutes Played Yellow Cards Red Cards Goals Conceded Own Goals Saves Clean Sheet Shots off Target Shots on Target
7Ayaan Khan ChowdhryMidfielder0006100300000
8Divyank TiwariDefender0002100300000
10Abuzar FarooqueMidfielder1006100300020
21KartikForward0001000300000
26Jagpreet SinghDefender0006100300000
16Farhan AhmedMidfielder0006100300010
11Manish SharmaMidfielder0005000300000
9Rishabh SachdevaForward0003900300000
16Sheryas KumarMidfielder0001000300000
19Vir SaranMidfielder0015000300000
14ZorawarDefender0006100300000
1PradhiGoalkeeper0006100307000
Aman Tajta-0006100300001
12Umesh PhogaatMidfielder0006100300012

Video