Ground

Jamia Sports Complex
Maulana Mohammad Ali Jauhar Marg, Jamia Millia Islamia, Jamia Nagar, Okhla, New Delhi, Delhi 110025, India

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
January 15, 2017 9:15 am Season 1 Division 1 2017 60'

Results

Club1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Vajra United134Win
Young Boys of Chanakyapuri101Loss

Vajra United

# Player Position Goals Assists Key Passes Minutes Played Yellow Cards Red Cards Goals Conceded Own Goals Saves Clean Sheet Shots off Target Shots on Target
5Nidhin V NairDefender0006100100000
9Lakshay GulyaniAttack0101900100000
22Max TunonMidfielder0005700100011
6Pranav ‘Teyjas’ ChaudhryMidfielder0006100100001
3Sukhwinder Singh ToorDefender0004100100000
23Abhishek MehraDefender0001000100000
1Timur ChernyshovMidfielder0006100100000
10Nurjan KomekovAttack1005900100013
2Igor SuminDefender0006100100000
17Suhrob SolehovMidfielder0206100100000
12Tyler CookMidfielder2006100100022
19Rajveer GandhiGoalkeeper0006100102000
18Tarun UniyalMidfielder100100100010
14Anmol SarinForward000300100000
15Pranaya SharmaDefender0005000100000

Young Boys of Chanakyapuri

# Player Position Goals Assists Key Passes Minutes Played Yellow Cards Red Cards Goals Conceded Own Goals Saves Clean Sheet Shots off Target Shots on Target
1Will LucasGoalkeeper0006100401000
2Simon LucasDefender000600400000
5Andy ColeDefender0001800400000
17Augustine Raphael JoseMidfielder0006100400000
8Chris WilliamsForward0006100400001
50Colin CumberbatchForward0002200400000
11James GraceForward0004900400000
15Luke VardyMidfielder0005400400000
19Remy UrielDefender0006100400000
14Stan MasseyMidfielder0106100400000
7Alex SwainMidfielder1006100400040
18PierreForward0005000400000
23Rory BluettMidfielder0003800400000
13Lorcan GarveyMidfielder0001100400000
88Paul O ConnorMidfielder0004210400010
67Alan ClarkForward0001000400000

Video