Ground

Jamia Sports Complex
Maulana Mohammad Ali Jauhar Marg, Jamia Millia Islamia, Jamia Nagar, Okhla, New Delhi, Delhi 110025, India

Details

Date Time League Season Full Time
March 19, 2017 9:15 am Season 1 Division 1 2017 60'

Results

Club1st Half2nd HalfGoalsOutcome
Vajra United000Loss
Gunners FC123Win

Vajra United

# Player Position Goals Assists Key Passes Minutes Played Yellow Cards Red Cards Goals Conceded Own Goals Saves Clean Sheet Shots off Target Shots on Target
5Nidhin V NairDefender0006101300000
25Akshay MehraMidfielder0006100300000
9Lakshay GulyaniAttack0006100300010
22Max TunonMidfielder0005410300002
69Akshay Kumar MalhotraAttack000600300022
3Sukhwinder Singh ToorDefender0004800300000
23Abhishek MehraDefender0003100300000
2Igor SuminDefender0006100300001
17Suhrob SolehovMidfielder0006100300010
19Rajveer GandhiGoalkeeper0006100301000
18Tarun UniyalMidfielder0001200300000
14Anmol SarinForward0002900300010
15Pranaya SharmaDefender0006100300000
6Pranav ‘Teyjas’ ChaudhryMidfielder0006100300000

Gunners FC

# Player Position Goals Assists Key Passes Minutes Played Yellow Cards Red Cards Goals Conceded Own Goals Saves Clean Sheet Shots off Target Shots on Target
9Rohit GhoshForward0004500000111
16Mohd. Nabeel HaziqForward0006101000100
11Aditya NambiarForward0001500000110
13Sagar KumarGoalkeeper0006100002100
14Mohit SemwalDefender0001000000100
29Zafar MehdiDefender0006110000100
7Jatin DagarForward2006100000123
10Prakhar LakhumnaMidfielder0006100000100
20Kalhan KarwaniDefender0006100000100
26KaushikDefender0006110000110
Atif ShervaniMidfielder0005000000100
Rahul SinghMidfielder1006100000101

Video